Wednesday, December 31, 2008

2, double O, 9. :)

As we grow up, we learn that even the one person that wasn't supposed to let us down probably will. You'll have your heart broken, probably more than once, and it's harder everytime. You'll break hearts too, so remember how it felt when someone broke yours. You'll fight with your best friend and maybe even fall in love with them. You'll blame a new love for things an old one did. You'll cry because time is passing too fast and you'll eventually lose someone close to you. So take too many pictures, laugh too much, and love like you've never been hurt because every 60 seconds you spend angry or upset is a minute of happiness you'll never get back.

HAPPY NEW YEAR 2009, people! :D
Hope you have a great one! Best wishes for the 365 more days to come. Have fun.
Ciao, people! I have got more than 1 party to attend to tonight. :)

Monday, December 29, 2008

Salam Ma'al Hijrah.

Sometimes, Allah breaks our spirit to save our soul.
He breaks our heart to make us whole.
He sends us pain so we can be strong.
He sends us failure so we can be humble.
He sends us illness so we can take care of ourselves.
Sometimes, Allah takes everything away from us so we can learn the value of everything He gave us...
Allah is great. :)

The day is here. The 1st day of the 1st month in the calender of Muslims.. A new year.
I've noticed I've been quite busy lately too. Cousins from KL came down here to Bintulu for more than a week. They went back this morning at 11. I had a lot of fun with them; the 3 Charlie's Angels! Hahah. Gonna miss you my sayangS: Sarah, Hannah & Dinah! & Ohh, give me pictures okayy. There's a hell lot of pictures I did not have the time to take from you guys.
& I promise to come down to KL whenever possible. Lols. ( Eh, you guys tolong pujukkan Abah epah laaaa. hehehe :P )
By the way I had a great time with you girls! So much fun!

P.s. Happy new year 2009! :D

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Merry X'mas!

HO HO HO! Merry X'mas everybody! LOL. :D

I've been busy these few days. So much work to do in the office, so many paper works! Ouhh, danggg! I am not happy! :(
So, last night was pretty interesting though! It all started when I go
t bored and started texting Clare around almost 11p.m, forcing her to take me out for a spin. Well, or at least do something. After that, she gave in and just decided to go out without either of her parents' permission or any other person by that means. She just changed her Tee, took the car keys, and out the gate for me!
Clare, I know you love me! LOLs. :P
Right after picking me up from my house, I rang
Valerie up, telling her we were on the way to her house to pick her up. Please note that I did not even ask if she wanted to come or not, I just told her flatly that. And yeah, she was shocked! Haha.
We picked her up and went to my mum's place to have a drink
of the famous 'Teh C Peng Special' since Valerie wanted it so much! HAHA.
Then, we went for rides around town. We went crazy once the 'Dangerous' song from Akon played on
Clare's stereos. We were singing along loudly and just having a blast! God that was fun! Seriously.
& I miss you guys oh-so-much! :)

We finally stopped at the Parkcity Mall parking lot on the top floor and just hang there telling amusing stories, and scary ones, & not to forget, taking pictures! And by the way, before I forget, Val, I want those pictures! :D
We started going back when we noticed it was already 1a.m, and pretty sure our parents would not be so pleased. Hahah. Gile takde keje. :P

We sent Valerie home first, then me, then Clare drove back alone. At least, I hoped you were alone, Clare. *big grins*

*picture I got from Valerie*

So, anyhoo... Supposedly, I was to meet up with
Harleen & Arina today, but unfortunately, things failed to be managed and our plans were cancelled at the very last minute. Sucks big time. We have been wanting to meet up and have an outing since it's very hard for all the three of us to hang out due to holidays and college days. Arina just got back from Labuan today, AND Harleen's heading for KL tomorrow. By the time Harleen's back, Arina will already be back in Labuan. How sucky can it gets? *sigh*

That's okay fellas. I guess we could meet up sometime later? There's bound to be a time that all the 3 of us could meet right? I miss you guys deeply too! Hope to see you guys anytime soon!

All the love under the mistletoe,
signing off,
Epah. :)

Sunday, December 21, 2008

Have U ever been in LOVE?

So I was chatting with Harleen darling earlier on and we came up with this one very interesting topic: How do you know that you love someone? How can you prove that you truly madly deeply do love that person?

Does it depends on
how much you miss them?
Or is it
how much they mean to you?
Or how
much you care about them?
Or how
much you like them being there for you?

Okay, let's just say maybe
I DON'T KNOW AT ALL. But come to think of it, it sure can be explained somehow, right? Sometimes it is unexplainable, no questions about that but there is always that specific feeling. But is it really how love feels like? Have you ever asked yourself; "Is this how it feels like?"

Could it be that specific feeling that you have when you're around that person.
That feeling that you have when you see them.
That feeling when they look you in the eye.
That feeling when they touch your hands.
That feeling when you see their names on the caller I.D. before you answer the phone.
That feeling that you have when you wake up thinking about that person.
That feeling everytime you think about them before going to sleep.
That feeling when you misses them.

& you just know that everything will be alright if you're with that special someone.

I guess it's all those feelings you have towards that one person. As what I said to Harleen, either you hate them, you like them, you hate & like them to be can't seem to get yourself away from them. After all that they have done, after all that has happened, you still want them at the end...with you.

Maybe that's love?

All & all, I guess you just know, I suppose...

& Aleen, I know I love you though! Hahah. :P

Thursday, December 18, 2008

Sorry is all I can say.

I’m so sorry if I ever, at some point, ruined your life.

I did not mean to do all of this. You should have known what would happen, as you already do know the truth about me. But I am not blaming this on you; I know it’s my fault. I do have a cold heart sometimes. If only you’ll know…

I am so sorry for causing all of this to you. It was not my intention-it was never my intention.

Now all I can feel is the guilt of doing that to you. I can ignore it, but I can’t stand it at times.

Dear, I’m so sorry…

& I don’t blame you if you hate me.

To a dear friend; I wish we could still talk and be as we were.

But all of that is impossible; I know. I’m sorry I hurt you.

(10.36p.m. 18 Dec o8)

Monday, December 15, 2008


I'm so down, I wanna go shopping!
I need my shopping therapy.

Sunday, December 14, 2008

Tired, Frustrated & Cranky.

Chemicals React [Sam998899s Reactive Video Mix] - Aly & AJ

Take a second and press play. :)

This is one of my favourite songs at the moment. I kept listening to it every now and then. Though this version is kinda a bit weird, but oh well...

Lately, my days had been very exhausting. I'm helping my mum with her restaurant and canteen. Serious shit I tell ya,
this is very tiring. I work from 8 to 5 at the canteen. And sometimes, when I'm very lucky, I'll have to work again during the night at the restaurant.
After work, I find myself dozing off at the weirdest places. HAHA.
I'll just sleep practically anywhere. But the thing is, I'll wake up in the middle of the night to do some other stuffs that I did not have the time of the day to do.

Earlier today, I went to work as usual early in the morning. Around 1.30 p.m, Abah texted me up saying that my grandfather was hospitalized. He complained of heart constrictions and the doctor said that his inside is bleeding and he needs to be admitted and they have to do a blood transfusion. I'm not so sure, but I guess it's not that serious? Or is it? O_o
So around 3 o'clock I went to the hospital to visit my grandfather, "jedi" as what I call him. It's an Arabic term by the way. I spent another few hours taking care of him. Now, I'm all f-ed up. I'm exhausted.
& Hope I will not have to go to the restaurant later tonight.

I better get some rest, before someone gets hurt. Ciao.

Ahh.. For now..,
a cup of yogurt, series of gossip girl and lazying around in my room will do.
&& maybe some sleep.. :)

Thursday, December 11, 2008

Results Results!

So, the results are out! Annnddd,

*drum rolls pleasee*

I passed! Booyah! Second semester foundation, here I come! Alhamdulliah. :)

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

O M F G !

Okayyyy, so I was slightly closed to be spending the night in a lock-up!
This just happened few minutes ago.
Heh. Why, you ask? Because of my clever brother. We were in my Uncle's Viva from my Mom's restaurant. We were to send the workers back home. We went to this small store before sending them home, to buy some ciggs (it's for the workers alright). So, my bro drove there-the opposite way of the road. Usually, I'm okay with this, but then not tonight. I told my bro to turn around, that there's police up in front and go the other way, yet, he did not.
He just kept on going straight, then, came the excitement. Just by the roadside, there was this one police car. The car honked us. Abg did not stop though, he just kept on driving to the store.
We stopped there, they bought their needs. AND the police car came. Uh huh... Trouble, trouble.
The policeman asked all of us to stepped out of the car and gave him our I.Cs and stuffs.

Police dude : Asal you drive lawan law?
Abg : Saje..
Police dude : Saje?? Ooo, kurang ajar.
Abg : Ye ah. Nampak jalan macam kosong je.
Police dude : Oh, lock-up aku pun kosong sekarang. Nanti aku masuk korang sumer kat dalam.
*Then he called up some of his other police friends*

He asked whether Abg was drunk for driving like that. The thing is, he was fully sober. & I can't imagine how it would be if he was ever drunk.
He then started saying things like we're gonna spend the night in the lock-up for Abg's reckless driving. One of my mom's workers got really panicked at that point and started saying shit, which just mad me pissed off at him & practically screamed at his face to shut up caused it wasn't just him. Everybody was feeling the pressure.
I called up my dad and told him to come and save us. & he said he was on the way, and stay put. And he sounded furious.
Right after that, another police car came and the police people started talking to themselves. We just kept quiet, standing by the store.
Abah was so gonna killed us, exactly what I was thinking.
The other policemen started asking us questions too. Then he said,"You guys are very fortunate because we're gonna let you go. This is a warning to all of you."
So yeah, we went back. Relieved. And I called Abah to just go back cause he let us go. Abah sounded more furious this time.

On the way back after all the drama, one of the police car followed us. And very unfortunately, there was another car going the opposite way-the same way we used. & the police stopped the car! OMG, one more? LOL. & I don't think this other guy got away with it. Hahaha. Okay, that was seriously a lesson to be learned!

After that, we found out that the police guy was one of Abah's friends. How shitty is thatt? That's probably why he let us go. O.o
And back home after that, Abah wasn't furious at all. He asked us what the policemen questioned us. And that was it. He left us watching Tv and went to sleep.

Oh, well. God bless us.
&This all started around 12.30 just now. Damn.

Monday, December 8, 2008

Eid Celebration

Just a short update here.
Today was kind of fun. We had family gatherings. First off at Jazlee's place in the morning. After that, everybody came to my house & gathered here.
Around late afternoon, everybody went back to get some rest. We had one more family gathering at Syifa's for dinner.I'm a bit exhausted from today. & here's a couple of Eid's pixxies:
*I have no idea why I looked so innocent, but what ever. HAHA*

I've been having weird stomachache attacks again. It's been like this since two days ago. Sucky ya'know. :(
Anyways, gotta hit the sack. According to my watch, it's 3.21 a.m. now, and I have work to do tomorrow morning. :groanss:
Ahh, see you guys. Tata.

I've been missing quite some people lately.

Sunday, December 7, 2008

Eid-Ul Adha.

Happy Eid-Ul Adha people!
& I still have not decided on what to wear tomorrow. Oh well, we will see.
Anyways, I saw this on Ashraf's blog. It was pretty amusing! I decided to give it a go.

Dear (the last person who texted/comment/called you).
I don't really know how to tell you this, but ___1___. I think I realized it when ___2______3___ and I saw you ___4___ ___5___. I'm sure you're ___6___ enough to understand ___7___. I'm returning ___8___ to you, but I'll keep ___9___ as a memory. You should also know that I ___10___ ___11___.

-Your name-

1. What's the color of your shirt?
Blue - Our romance is over
Red - Our affair is over
White - I'll join the monastery
Black - I dislike you
Green - Our horoscope doesn't match
Grey - You're a pervert
Yellow - I'm selling myself
Pink - Your nostrils are insulting
Brown - The mafia wants you
No shirt - You're a loser
Other - I'm in love with your sister

2. Which is your birth month?
January - That night
February - Last year
March - When your dwarf bit me
April - When I tripped on sesame seeds
May - First of May
June - When you put cuffs on me
July - When I threw up
August - When I saw the shrunken head
September - When we skinny dipped
October - When I quoted Santa
November - When your dog ran amok
December - When I changed tennis shoes

3. Which food do you prefer?
Tacos - In your apartment
Pizza - In your camping car
Pasta - Outside of Chicago
Hamburgers - Under the bus
Salad - As you ate enchilada
Chicken - In your closet
Kebab - With Paris Hilton
Fish - In women's clothing
Sandwiches - At the Hare Krishna graduation
Lasagna - At the mental hospital
Hot dog - Under a state of trance
None of the above - With George Bush and his wife

4. What's the color of your socks?
Yellow - Hit on
Red - Insult
Black - Ignore
Blue - Knock out
Purple - Pour syrup on
White - Carve your initials into
Grey - Pull the clothes off
Brown - Put leeches on
Orange - Castrate
Pink - Pull the toupee off
Barefoot - Sit on
Other - Drive out

5. What's the color of your underwear?
Black - My best friend
White - My father
Grey - Bill Clinton
Brown - My fart balloon
Purple - My mustard soufflé
Red - Donald Duck
Blue - My avocado plant
Yellow - My penpal in Ghana
Orange - My Kid Rock-collection
Pink - Manchester United's goalkeeper
None - My John F. Kennedy-statue
Other - The crazy monk

6. What do you prefer to watch on TV?
Scrubs - Man
O.C. - Emotional
One Tree Hill - Open
Heroes - Frostbitten
Lost - High
House - Scarred
Simpsons - Cowardly
The news - Mongolic
American Idol - Masochistic
Family Guy - Senile
Top Model - Middle-class
None of the above - Ashamed

7. Your mood right now?
Happy - How awful I've felt
Sad - How boring you are
Bored - That Santa doesn't exist
Angry - That your pimples are at the last stage
Depressed - That we're cousins
Excited - That there is no solution to this.
Nervous - The middle-east
Worried - That your Honda sucks
Apathetic - That I did a sex-change
Ashamed - That I'm allergic to your hamster
Cuddly - That I get turned on by garbage men
Overjoyous - That I'm open
Other - That Extreme Home Makeover sucks

8. What's the color of your walls in your bedroom?
White - Your ring
Yellow - Your love letters
Red - Your Darth Vader-poster
Black - Your tame stone
Blue - The couch cushions
Green - The pictures from LA
Orange - Your false teeth
Brown - Your contact book
Grey - Our matching snoopy-bibs
Purple - Your old lottery coupons
Pink - The cut toenails
Other - Your memories from the military service

9. The first letter of your first name?
A/B - Your photo
C/D - The oil stocks
E/F - Your neighbour Martin
G/H - My virginity
I/J - The results of your blood-sample
K/L - Your left ear
M/N - Your suicide note
O/P - My common sense
Q/R - Your mom
S/T - Your collection of butterflies
U/V - Your criminal record
W/X - David's tricot outfits
Y/Z - Your grades from college

10. The last letter in your last name?
A/B - Always will remember
C/D - Never will forget
E/F - Always wanted to break
G/H - Never openly mocked
I/J - Always have felt dirty before
K/L - Will tell the authorities about
M/N - Told in my confession today about
O/P - Was interviewed by the Times about
Q/R - Told my psychiatrist about
S/T - Get sick when I think of
U/V - Always will try to forget
W/X - Am better off without
Y/Z - Never liked

11. What do you prefer to drink?
Water- Our friendship
Beer - Senility
Soft drink - A new life as a clone
Soda - The incarnation as an eskimo
Milk - The apartment building
Wine - Cocaine abuse
Cider - A passionate interest for mice
Juice - Oprah Winfrey imitations
Mineral water - Embarrassing rash
Hot chocolate - Eggplant-fetishism
Whisky - To ruin the second world war
Other - To hate the Boston Celtics

12. To which country would you prefer to go on a vacation?
Thailand - Warm regards
USA - Best regards
England - Good luck on your short-term leave from jail
Spain - Go and drown yourself
China - Disgusting regards
Germany - With ease
Japan - Go burn
Greece - Your everlasting enemy
Australia - Greetings to your frog Leonard
Egypt - Fuck off now
France - In pain
Other - Greetings to your freaky family

Dear Wann.
I don't really know how to tell you this, but I'm selling myself. I think I realized it when First of May at the mental hospital and I saw you sit on my best friend. I'm sure you're frostbitten enough to understand that Santa doesn't exist. I'm returning your ring to you, but I'll keep your collection of butterflies as a memory. You should also know that I never openly mocked Oprah Winfrey imitations.

Your everlasting enemy,
Epah :)

&people, I need excitement.

Thursday, December 4, 2008

Zowwo, this one's for you! :P

I was tagged by Zowwo. So I guess I have to do this then. LOL.

Instructions :

* List these rules on your blog.
* Share 7 facts about yourself on your blog.
* Tell 7 unspectacular quirks on yours.
* Tag 7 people at the end of your post by leaving their names as well as links to their blogs.
* Link the person who tagged you.
* Leave a comment for each blogger.


1. I bottle up my feelings, and do not let people in my thoughts and problems. Maybe just some.
2. My siblings like to make use of my butt as a pillow.
3. I love driving so much. Though I do not own a license. My parents know this. & Do not fine me please.
4. I love Chuck Bass to the max! The way he talks is just so sexy. He is hot. Hahah. Charles, I love you. :D
5. I am the most feared one among my siblings. Despite the fact that I am not even the eldest one.
6. It takes a lot to get me mad. But little to cause my mood swings. And you do not want to deal with me when I get mad.
7. I rarely wear make up. Even on special occasions. Gloss is all it takes.


1. I have a crooked smile. My lips tend to go to the right when I smile.
2. I make faces when taking photos. My trademark is the way my lips pursed or pout. Or I'm just known for doing it. Haha.
3. I love mirrors. & I'll stop at each mirror if I have to.
4. I have a problem with impulsive buying.
5. I talk a lot.
6. I collect books, nail polishes, bags, shoes & clothes.
7. I hold grudges.


* Harleen
* Wann
* Ashraf
* Valerie
* Amanda
* Fatin
* Edith


The girl I always keep myself updated on her blog.
Seems like a cool girl, & hope to finally meet someday.


Puddings! :)

It's approximately 2.05 a.m, and I have just finish making puddings, with the help of my two sidekicks: Zakirah and Shasha. Puddings are definitely one of my specialties. *grins widely*

*here's a glimpse of the little rascals*

*that's a lot of puddings! yum yum.*

Abang even stayed up just to taste a bit of the pudding. Look at the state he's in! LOL.

Everybody helped out; that was fun. I miss doing these kind of stuffs back home. Well, not everybody though. My two kid siblings didn't help us out. They were too busy playing Sims 2 on my lappy. Poor lappy, it's been a victim of too many people nowadays. U need some rest lappy.

*Zaid & Zabirah*

I need some rest too. Gotta wake up early. Going out tomorrow morning! :D
Good night people!
Signing off!

Things in my head.

Sometimes I wish I don't know you.
Sometimes I wish I have never met you.
Sometimes I wish we were strangers.
Sometimes I wish we have never talked.
Sometimes I wish we have never bonded.
Sometimes I wish there is nothing there.
Sometimes I wish you could just disappear from my life.

But all the time, I still want you.

It's hard. Very hard.

Medical Check Up.

I had my medical check-up today. Don't get me wrong. I'm not sick and there's nothing wrong with me. I'm perfectly fine, thank you very much.
I just HAD to do the check-up. Blame my mom. She got this contract with the ABF, for their canteen. It's all procedure.
I had to get a blood test, which I was dreading the most! The idea of someone poking a huge ass needle in your arm is not so good. So once the doctor poke the needle in my arm, it wasn't half as bad as I thought it would be. LOL. I kept on laughing while the doctor was taking my blood sample, & I don't know why I was laughing though. It just made me felt the needle more.
Other than that, I had to do an X-ray scan. They even asked for a sample of my faeces for God's sake! Just a scrap, but still...What the hell? Haha. I just did not understand that fact though.

Oh, ciao! Gotta go watch Max Payne. :)

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

This looks fun.

The rules:
Underline the statements that are true to you
Italise the statements that you WISH are true
Leave the Fibs alone
Then, stab 5 guys to do the same test.

I miss somebody right now.
I dont watch TV these days.
I own lots of books.
I wear glasses or contact lenses.
I love to play video games.
I've tried marijuana.
I have been in a threesome.
I have been the psycho-ex in a past relationship.
I believe honesty is usually the best policy.
I curse sometimes.
I have changed a lot mentally over the last year.
I carry my knife/razor everywhere with me.
I'm TOTALLY smart.
I've broken someone's bones.
I'm paranoid sometimes.
I would get plastic surgery if it were 100% safe, free of cost, and scar-free.
I need money right now.
I love sushi.
I talk really,really fast.
I have long hair.
I have lost money in Las Vegas.
I have at least one sibling.
I have worn fake hair/fingernails/eyelashes in the past.
I couldn't survive without Caller I.D
I like the way I look.
I am usually pessimistic.
I have a lot of mood swings.
I have a hidden talent.
I'm always hyper no matter how much sugar i have
I have a lot of friends.
I am currently single
I have pecked someone of the same sex.
I enjoy talking on the phone.
I practically live in sweatpants or PJ pants.
I love to shop.
I enjoy window shopping.
I would rather shop than eat
I don't hate anyone. I dislike them.
I'm a pretty good dancer.
I'm completely embarrassed to be seen with my mother.
I have a cell phone.
I believe in God.
I watch MTV on a daily basis.
I have passed out drunk in the past 6 months.
I've rejected someone before.
I have no idea what i want to do for the rest of my life.
I want to have children in the future.
I have changed a diaper before.
I've called the cops on a friend before.
I'm not allergic to anything.
I have a lot to learn.
I have been with someone at least 10 years older or younger.
I am shy around the opposite sex.
I have tried alcohol before.
I have made a move on a friend's significant other or crush in the past.
I own the "South Park" movie.
I would die for my best friends.
I think that Pizza Hut has the best pizza.
I have used my sexuality to advance my career.
I love Michael Jackson, scandals and all.
Halloween is awesome because you get free candy.
I watch Spongebob Squarepants and i like it.
I have dated a close friends's ex.
I am happy at this moment!!
I'm obsessed with guys.
I study for tests most of the time.
I tie my shoelaces differently from anyone I've ever met.
I can work on a car.
I love my job.
I have more than just my ears pierced.
I walk barefoot wherever i can.
I have jumped off a bridge.
I love sea turtles.
I spend ridiculous money on makeup.
I plan on achieving a major goal/dream.
I'm proficient in a musical instrument.
I worked at McDonald's restaurant.
I hate office jobs.
I love sci-fi movies.
I think water rules.
I went college out of state.
I like sausage.
I love kisses.
I fall for the worst people.
I adore bright colours.
I can't live without black eyeliner.
I don't know why the hell i just did this stupid thing.
I usually like covers better than originals.
I can pick up things with my toes.
I can't whistle.
I can move my tongue in waves, much like a snakes slither.
I have ridden/owned a horse.
I still have every journal I've ever written in.
I can't stick to a diet.
I talk in my sleep.
I try to forget things by drowning them out with loads of distractions.
Climbing trees is a brilliant past-time.
I have jazz in my blood.
I wear a toe ring.
I have a tattoo.
I can't stand at LEAST one person that i work with.
I am a caffeine junkie.
I know what cosplaying is.
I have been to over 15 conventions.
I will collect anything, and the more nonsesical, the better.
I'm an artist.
I only clean my room when necessary.
I like a person of the same sex.
I love being happy.
I am an adrenaline junkie.

my 5:
*whoever wants to do this.

What do you think?

Is the layout okay?
Don't get me wrong. I like it a lot. A hell lot.
But it's quite disturbing, and you are right Wann.
It looks rather small. Not really my thing.
If I can just super size it a lil bit, that'd be so cool! Hahah.
In you dreams epah.
But what the hell?
Some times changes are good for you.
So I 'll be sticking to this layout for sometime.
Bear with me.

Till then,

Hahaha. :D

Monday, December 1, 2008

First post.

Hey people.

So I just had to switch to
Xanga's been an ass again. Though i miss my original blog. :(
Memories okayyy? Hahah.

I'll add & update on more stuffs later.
Still learning this blogspot thing. Took me hours to understand & Harleen to help me out.
It's too complicated for me, or maybe I just n
eed more time? Wat-evs.
I'm just happy I cant start on rambling again.

You'll see a hell lot of me here now.
Be prepared. HA
HA. Lame.

*a picture of the blogger.*