Thursday, April 30, 2009

X-Men Origins:Wolverine.

I just got back from the movies! Again. Hahah. Seems like what I've been doing mostly is having fun. Though I know I'm supposed to be studying but it's very temptitious.... Hmm..

Anyways, watched "Wolverine" with the siblings and some cousins. Just take a look at the posters, you should be able to guess how cool the movie is! God damn, every one of you seriously HAVE TO. I repeat, HAVE TO WATCH THIS FRIGGIN' MOVIE! It is so damn worth it I tell ya! It's been ages since I've been blown out of my seat and seen an awesome movie. Seriously fantastic.




What are you waiting for? Go out there and get the tickets! Lol.
Give it a try, and enjoy the movie! ;)

Wednesday, April 29, 2009

O.o

Ohhh, I heard there's gonna be Big Apple in Miri? Woah ho. :D

Damn man.

It's been the 5th day since I'm back home, and you know what... I have been slouching my ass off and not doing a thing! Sheesh, I'm gonna start studying right after this, I swear! Lol.

Even Nash has started his revision! Hahaha. Nash, it's a compliment lah okayy. :P

I just finished watching "Eagle Eye". Yeah, I know it was so last year, BUT. I have only got the chance to actually sit down with no disturbance or whatsoever and I had just got the copy of the Blu-Ray. So yeah. :D

Damn, Shia Le Beouf is really hot. He's not buff hot or whatever, but he's hot. LOL. You gotta give props to the guy, he has some real talent there. And do you know, he has gotten an offer from Yale before? He turned it down though, said he's not into education shit and stuffs. To actually get the offer; you must be really one hell of an intelligent guy. Very impressive indeed.

So, I guess I'll be signing off now and start studying... Heh.

Ciao people.
xoxo. ;)

Monday, April 27, 2009

It's true.

I've been spending a whole lot of money this month. Like dayymmnn man I should stop! :( Maybe one day. LOL.

Anyways, so far the holiday has been pretty good to me. I've been having long relaxing days not doing anything much; just hanging out, going to places with people I know, eating outside and watching a hell lot of movies.

Went out for another movie trip with Abg and some cousins just now. We watched "Fast and Furious 4". It was a good movie, quite nice. =)


After the movie, we sent some cousins and my sibs back, and there were 4 of us left to hang out. As usual, trips to KFC is a must! Hahah. We took away food and hung out at our usual place. Had one of those genuine fun. I love it! :)


Saturday, April 25, 2009

Shinjuku Incident.

I just reached home from the movies.. We; the sibs and some cousins went out to watch "Shinjuku Incident". It was really different. Not the usual action-packed/dare-devil stunts that Jackie Chan used to do though. I don't think he has done something like this before, but still a good movie although it was a rather bit sad. I did shade a few tears. I felt for them. And to actually think that these kinda stuffs are actually really happening is heartbreaking. =(
It kinda scared the shit out of me too, if it was to happen here in Bintulu. Hohh. I don't want that.


Do watch it, it's nice. =)

&People, never forget where you came from; no matter how successful you end up to be. Be proud of your roots and be true to yourself. Always.

O M G.

Bintulu is damn hot. Smoking... Lol!

Friday, April 24, 2009

Tiredness.

1. This morning, my group mates and I managed to sell off our home made puddings in about 2 hours time for the accounting project. It was kinda fun somehow, it's an experience eh. :))
2. Rushed back to my room after that, met up with Harleen for awhile, passed up some of my assignments then went back to my room and started packing things to bring along..
3. Abg helped me. :P
4. Went back around 4 with an uncle that happened to be in Miri at that time and arrived in Bintulu around 5.40 or so..
5. Had a family gathering just now and a little tahlil too.. Just a few hours after I arrived home.
6. Caught up with new news and stories from relatives and friends.
7. I got damn tired sial...
8. I miss people back in Miri..

Thursday, April 23, 2009

Happy Birthday Clare!!!

First of all, I did not forget your birthday, just that I remembered it a bit later. :P
Hahah, lagi pun, how can I not remember my lover's birthday kan kan? LOL.
I miss you la sayang. See you in June okay?
:D

Ohh, An An, don't forget my birthday purposely! Hahah. I love you. ;)


Babe, I miss you.


Anyways, I'm heading back to Bintulu today.
Have so much to catch up on, both studies & family.
I just finish my accounting project at the foyer - damn tiring I tell ya.
Gotta go pack stuffs now.
Happy holidays to those having hols.
& to those not having it, good luck with studying!
LOL. ;P
Ciao.

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

-_-

I want to sleep...
But I can't sleep..
& It's too early for sleep.

Funny how things work...

It's funny when you thought something would never work out, but yet... There's this tiny little hope flickering it's way at the far end. Though you can hardly see it, still you hold on tight and hope that things would work out the way you wanted.
It's funny how hard you tried planning on one thing, but it turns out wrong every single time.
It's funny how high your hopes are on that one person you trusted so bad but then that one person fails you.

What else is there left for you to do?
All you can do is hold your head up high, and wait for what's in store for you..
It could be better this time.
& When it's not; it can't be far worst can it?

Funny don't you think? ;)

...Or is it?

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Tagged by Deklin Dot Dot. ;)

Where is the person who has your heart at the moment?
> *Somewhere here.
>
> Could you handle a long distance relationship?
> *Done it before, didn't work though.
>
> When's the last time you said you were fine, but really weren't?
> *This morning?
>
> When is your birthday?
> *3rd May.
>
> Relationships or one night stands?
> *None at the moment.
>
> Have you ever loved someone who didn't love you back?
> *Yes.
>
> Has anyone ever told you they love you?
> *Yes.
>
> When was the last time you wanted to punch someone in their face?
> *I'm not that violent. Lol.
>
> When was the last time you were disappointed?
> *Last night.
>
> Is there anyone who doesn't like you?
> *So far, I don't really know who. But I'm sure there's someone out there.
>
> What happened at 9:00 AM today?
> *I just woke up! Hahah.
>
> What were you doing 1 hour ago?
> *I was taking a nap. :D
>
> What was the last thing you said aloud?
> *"See you guys tomorrow!" ;)
>
> What was the last thing you bought?
> *My MNG shades.
>
> What's bothering you right now?
> *Someone, something, somewhere.
>
> Can you sleep without blankets covering you?
> *Nooo. I won't like that. LOL.
>
> Do you sleep a lot?
> *HAHAH YES YES.
>
> What's the first thing you did when you woke up this morning?
> *Looked at the clock and lay down in bed for awhile before getting up. :P
>
> What were you doing at ten last night?
> *I was in the Mechanical Engineering building, studying.
>
> If someone liked you right now would you want them to tell you?
> *Right now? I don't know. Depends on who I guess...
>
> Do you enjoy late night phone conversations?
> *Very much!
>
> Will you be sleeping alone tonight?
> *No, I have Shafiya! :D
>
> What do you currently hear?
> *Jimmy Eat World - Hear You Me. :)
>
> Do you consider yourself lucky?
> *Not really.
>
> Have you ever confessed your feelings to a crush?
> *Urghh.
>
> Last place you hugged someone?
> *Last night, somewhere at the bridge near the lake.
>
> Is there anybody you're really disappointed in right now?
> *Pass.
>
> Do you have a reason to smile right now?
> *I wish. Wait. Yeah, I think I do. ;)
>
> Who is the last person you got really pissed off at?
> *Again, pass.
>
> Do you want someone you can't have?
> *Yup.
>
> Connection between you and the last person who text messaged you?
> *Tako! My crime partner! Ahah.
>
> Is someone on your mind right now?
> *Not really...
>
> Do you feel that your previous relationships were a waste of time?
> Define relationship.
>
>people you tagged:
>Wann, Harleen, Ashraf, Fatin, Jason, Mr. Roy, Valerie, Malik, Ruzzane & Zowwo!

Monday, April 20, 2009

...

Crying yourself to sleep is not fun.

Sunday, April 19, 2009

Days pass by so fast...

18th April - Yesterday was Jedi's birthday. Yesterday he turned 76 years old. Yesterday I missed him so much. Today I miss him more. Tomorrow I will still keep on missing him... :'(

Al-Fatihah.

A drop of tears, two drops, or even more would not get him back here. I have to learn to move on, the past is the past, that's what people say eh? Live the present, think for the future. Or at least I think it goes something like that.. Hehhs.

Goodnight people.

Saturday, April 18, 2009

Once.

Just one more time...

Please? :(

Friday, April 17, 2009

CRUEL THAN ANYTHING WE EVER IMAGINE.

I got this one e-mail from my uncle earlier on. Just wanna share it with you guys..
It's truly heart breaking. :(

This story is extremely sad.
A lady, with her husband, was planning a weekend trip across the Mexican border for a shopping spree.

At the last minute their baby sitter canceled, so they had to bring along their two-year-old son with them.

They had been across the border for about an hour when the baby got free and ran around the corner. The mother went chasing but the boy had disappeared. The mother found a police officer that told her to go to the gate and wait. Not really understanding the instructions, she did as she was told.

About 45 minutes later, a man approached the border carrying the boy. The mother ran to him, grateful that he had been found. When the man realized it was the boy's mother, he dropped the boy and ran.

The police were waiting and got him. The boy was dead. In the (less than) 45 minutes he was missing, he was cut open and all of his insides removed and his body cavity stuffed with COCAINE. The man was going to carry him across the border as if he were asleep. A two-year-old boy, dead, is carded as if he were a piece of trash for somebody's cocaine.

If this story can get out and change one person's mind about what drugs mean to them, we are helping.
The saddest thing about the whole situation is that those people who suffer are innocent and people we love..

God Bless you in this united effort to spread the word. You just might save a life! May God bless you and keep you in his loving embrace
.

How sad is that? How can they do thatt? And here's the video...

video

:((

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Deeper Conversation. ;)

Seriously people, you gotta listen to this girl. She's brilliant! ;)
This is the Top 3 that I so love! "Deeper conversation" is the best! =D








ENJOY!

I'm MEGA Evil?

How innocent are you?

[x]You've used puppy eyes to persuade someone
[x]You've thought/planned of killing someone
[x]You've lied to your friends/family
[x]You've cheated in a game
[x]You've spazzed someone
So far: 5/5

[x]You've cheated before
[x]You've used someone
[x]You've blamed your mistake on someone else
[ ]You've stolen something and did not return it
[x]You've bullied someone before
So far: 9/10

[ ]You are/were once racist/sexist.
[x]You've sworn to your parents.
[x]You've teased your siblings before.
[x]You've said something about someone behind their backs before.
[x]You've ditched someone.
So far: 13/15

[x]You've pissed someone off badly before
[ ]You've broken something on purpose
[x]You knew that you were wrong but still fought/argued with someone
[x]You've hit someone badly for no reason
[x]You've persuaded someone to lie for you before.
So far:17/20

[x]You've went somewhere without permission before.
[x]You've played a prank joke on someone before.
[x]You've hurt someone by saying something really mean.
[x]You've lied to someone you love.
[ ]You've lied somewhere in this note.
Out of 25: 21/25

Number of 'x' (times) x4, then minus it from a 100.

number of x = 21
21 x 4 = 84
100 - 84 = 16


So you are...
16% innocent.


100% YOU HAVE TO HAVE LIED IN THIS NOTE, CUZ YOU CAN'T BE THAT GOOD/INNOCENT!!
75-99% You're mostly innocent..
50-74% You're evil.not innocent..but no one's perfect... plus it's fun to be evil sometimes rite?
20-49% You're really evil!
0-19% You're MEGA EVIL >:)

***I don't believe you oh-Mr.Survey dude. I refuse to admit that I am evil. I know I'm innocent. :P***

Monday, April 13, 2009

My day out with Boi&Wann!

Yesterday, the whole freaking day I went out from around 9.30 in the morning to about 10 at night. Hahah. That's damn long man. Boi & Wann picked me up. I have not seen them for months so it was kind of good to do an outing every once in a awhile.
We went out for breakfast first.. Then we just hung out talking and talking. I met some couple of new people too. =)
We had an early dinner around 5 something is it? I'm not so sure. LOL. Boi just got really hungry, so yeah.. We had dinner at Citrus. The place is like this really small cute restaurant with cute paintings on the walls. It was adorable!
After that, Boi had to go due to...I'm not so sure what. Hahah. So I hung out with Wann for awhile. It was raining so so very heavily at that time. Wann dozed off at the sofa next to me while I was reading a magazine. Hahah. You looked like a lil' baby, Wann! :P

We watched "Wiped Out" later on on AXN. Damn funny! I was laughing my ass off! LOLS.

I went back home after that. Quite exhausting, but had some fun times though. I love you guys. Take me out again? LOL.

Sunday, April 12, 2009

So Weird.

I received a very weird phone call just 2 minutes ago.

*phone rings*

Caller: Hello. Epah tok ka?

Me: Awok..

Caller: Oh, okay. Sorry... Salah nombor.

Me: What? Wait.. Who..

*Caller hangs up*

Hahaha. How freaky is thatt? It was from an unknown number, and the guy knows my name. But he said he got the wrong number? Like what the fish? Lol. Funny sial.

Just wanna share it with you guys though. Lol. Pelik amat.

Saturday, April 11, 2009

Someone? Anyone, please?

I swear to you I'm gonna go insane in a few minutes. Lol.

I need somebody to talk to man, now I know I cannot live alone. Hahah.

I've been sleeping the whole day. Surfing up the net for seriously random stuffs for hours and hours. Chatting with total strangers since my friends are not online. Walking around the campus for no reason. Watching a heck load of movies. Painting and repainting my nails for more than 3 times. Still, from all of these, I conclude that I can't stand not talking to anybody.

Sure, I hung out with Nash & Sujen for a bit. But that was just only during dinner time.
The Jeng has left for Thai Bar, or what's left of the Jeng that is...

Now I'm gonna go cuckoo.

Hehh.

Friday, April 10, 2009

=)


If I am lost for a day; try to find me
But if I don't come back, then I won't look behind me
All of the things that I thought were so easy
Just got harder and harder each day...


The pages keep turning; I'll mark off each day with a cross.
&I'll laugh about all that we've lost.


Hey. You...

I'll let go if you would...

&Shit. Thunders scare the hell outta me.

Dang.

I just found out that one of my assignments due date was postponed to next next week. Like hell, nobody told me anything? If only I would've known earlier I'd be back home now and not too in a rush trying to finish the damn thing. Sheesh. Meletihkan sungguh.

Anyways, I was surfing around the internet trying to find something to read. Bloggers, come on and update laaa. Save me from my misery. Oh, at least Farah updated. Ahah. Thank you for that Farah. :)

And I quote,
'...After all, how would you meet the right one if you don’t let go of the wrong guy right?...'

Darling that is so true! I have to agree with you on that one. I feel you. Lol. :D

Thursday, April 9, 2009

Ngahh. I can't sleep.

It's 2.30, my eyes are sleepy but I can't sleep. =(
And I gotta wake up early, I got assignments to do tomorrow..haiya...
Abg went back to Bintulu today, Shafiya & Harleen are not here with me due to their tuition free week & yes, I am all alone.
Last Sunday I tried sleeping all alone, I couldn't do it and slept like really late in the morning. I missed my class because of that! LOLs.
This may come as funny to you..but not me. Yeah, I admit it, I'm scared to sleep all alone.
Stuffs just keep on popping in and out of my head. I think I think too much. Ahah.

Gotta learn to sleep all alone one day eh. ;)

Right, I'm gonna watch movies till I get tired and fall asleep. Lol.

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Waiting not so patiently for you.

My stomach's squirming, my head's spinning, my temperature's rising, my throat's uneasy and I feel wobbly...

I think I'm gonna be sick.

=(

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

100 Truths - Tagged by Wann.

001. Real Name : Syarifah Zahirah Al Attas bt Sayeed Adam Al Attas.
002. Nickname(s) : Epah, Ip, Zahirah.
003. Age : 19
004. Zodiac Sign : Taurus
005. Male or Female : Female
006. Elementary : SK Baru, SK Bintulu, SK St. Anthony.
007. Middle School:SK St. Anthony.
008. High School : SMK Bintulu.
009. College School : Curtin University.
010. Hair colour : Black reddish.
011. Long or Short : Middle.
012. Loud or Quiet : I can be both. Depends on the people I have around.
013. Sweats or Jeans : Jeans.
014. Phone or Camera : Phone.
015. Health Freak : So not.
016. Drink or Smoke : None.
017. Do you have a crush on someone : Crush? Hehs.
018. Eat or Drink : Both.
019. Piercings : Ears.
020. Tattoos : Never.
021. Social or Anti-Social: Somewhere in between.
022. First Piercing : 1997.
023. First Relationship : end of 2005?
024. First Best Friend : Syeba.
025. First Award : In kindergarten.
026. First Kiss : Aah?
027. First Pet : A cat. Or was it cats?
028. First Big Vacation : K.L.
029. First Love at first sight: Not yet.
030. First Big Birthday : Too many to remember.
049. Eating : Nothing at the moment.
050. Drink : Nada.
051. Excitement Level : Average.
52. I'm about to : Sleep after I'm done with this shizz.
053. Listening to : Futurama playing in the background.
054. Plan for today : The day's almost over. Tomorrow's in the list.
055. Waiting for : You.
056. Energy Level : 30/100.
57. Thinking of someone: A few someones in fact.
058. Want kids? : Oh yes.
059. Want to get married?: Yeah.
060. Careers in mind? : Business related.

Which is better in the boy/girl you like,

068. Lips or Eyes? : Lips and Eyes.
069. Romantic or Funny? : Funny.
070. Shorter or Taller? : Taller.
071. Protective or Caring? : Caring. Too protective, I'll get tired.
072. Romantic or Spontaneous? : Spontaneous is the best.
073. Nice Stomach or Nice Arms?: Can I get both? Hahah.
074. Sensitive or Loud? : Loud, then sensitive.
075. Hook-up or Relationship? : At the moment, I can't think.
076. Trouble Maker or Hesitant? : In the middle.

Have you ever,

080. Lost glasses or contacts : Not yet I have not.
081. Ran away from home : Naw,.
082. Held a gun/knife for self defence: Not for self defence..
083. Killed somebody : Err..Mentally? Hahah. LOL. No la.
084. Broken someone's heart : Yeah, I think I have.
085. Been arrested : ALMOST. Gila babi kerja abg!
087. Cried when someone died : Yes.

Do you believe in,

089. Yourself : Yes.
090. Miracles : Yes.
091. Love at first sight: Maybe.
092. Heaven : Yes.
093. Santa Claus : NO.
094. Tooth Fairy : NO.
095. Kiss in the first date: Why not? LOL.

Truthfully,

097. Is there someone you would want to be with right now? : Yes. A specific someone.
098. Are you seriously happy with where you're in life now? : At times.
099. Do you believe in God? : 100%
100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people: Amanda, Ashraf, Deklin, Fatin, Farah, Fitria, Harleen, Rome, Ruzzane, Zowwo.

Tell me...

What do I do now?

Nothing?

Sunday, April 5, 2009

I'm sorry I want you.

I don't think I can take this anymore. I don't know if I can go through this. Why can't I just stop? Is there really no off button for this? I'm so mad at myself for making myself confused! I can act like it's nothing. But the truth is, it's not just nothing. It is really something and it hurts badly.. And I don't know if I can stop. This is all just too hard. I mean, I want this. I know we can work things out. Somehow I really do, but you don't. That's the part there that hurts so much. You make me very confused. I know you told me from the very start that this cannot happen, it is not supposed to. I tried to understand. I tried avoiding you, I tried not talking to you. I tired not to miss you. I tried not to be in the same room with you. I tried, but I failed...and I fell. Don't think that I've not given any thoughts on this, I did. I can't handle this, I'm such a mess. I need to talk to you. Tell me how you do it?

Spending time with you cures me. A hug could also do.
Please call me if you read this. Or text me. Please? ;(

Thursday, April 2, 2009

In the middle of the night,

Apologies for the lack of updates yeah? Been busy with works, and yes of course, the dreadful big "E". EXAMS. In fact, I'm having one tomorrow actually, which explains why I'm not going back home this weekend, unlike my brother...who goes back every weekends. Heh.

I miss people back home. Guess I'm missing out on another family gathering again. :(

However, I'm looking forward to be having some fun with the Jeng this Curtin Open Day, which is going to be held on the 4th of April, that is this Saturday. Hope it's gonna be fun! :)

Anyways, Kevin has been tutoring both me and Tako these past few days in Accounting. Chris helped me out too! Came as a really confusing unit for me at first, but yeah...I can understand more now. I've never had accounting before, which explains me not understanding a thing. It'll grow into me, later. Somehow. LOL. :D

Alright, I'mma hit the sack now. Wish me luck for my exam tomorrow! Ciao, people. ;)


Somehow I do still miss you.