Saturday, January 29, 2011

Can’t we really…love someone..?


I couldn’t sleep. I was thinking about what you said..

And you know what?

It’s not that we can’t truly love someone; it’s just that we’ve been hurt the first time so bad. If not during the first time, then maybe it happened again the second time. And we got cheated on too maybe… And these people, that did these to us, they’re actually good people. Another reason for us to be more careful. And maybe because we’ve done things that we’re afraid that they’ll do to us too. So there’s always that voice at the back of our heads that keeps messing with us. Even after finding someone new over and over again, there’s just always something else that hurts us, and that hurt that we have that was almost cured, just got wounded up again. Just keeps on stacking; because you know, and I know people like us - we say we’re okay with it because we’d like to think that we are, but honestly, who are we kidding? We’re not really. It still affects us, subconsciously sometimes. And because of that, we’re afraid to; it’s not that we can’t - don’t doubt yourself. I was almost there- to actually love someone with all my heart, but things happened. And the process continues. You see, we don’t really open up to people easily; at least I don’t think we do. So we probably take longer time to accept things and be comfortable with it. Some people learn it the hard way…some people like us. You get what I’m saying? ;)

Well, at least that’s what I think… What do you think? :)

Sunday, August 29, 2010



I have my own tumblr... WOOT WOOT!

I'm so I.T challenged.

I get it, bits by bits now though.

Come and look...

I'm still learning ;)

Thursday, August 26, 2010


"The worst part of life is waiting. The best part of life is having someone worth waiting for."

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Can't help but wait.

It's been ages hasn't it! :D

I'm currently at home, filling my days with whatever I have in mind at that moment.
Won't deny it, I miss Miri. & I miss the people in Miri. Although I do feel a bit relieved since I don't need to study and pass my exams and all that in this period of time, but I do miss the life. All & all, it does seem to intrigued me, about what's gonna happen through these months that I have to face. Had a big lapse from my life, and currently recovering from it. I hope. :)

I'm a victim of my own doings. It's as if I'm still falling but hasn't hit the ground. Not yet. Very soon though, very soon indeed. Allah save me.

Sunday, June 27, 2010

Tonight is gonna be a good good night.

Feels good to be home.


I'm ecstatic, yes...ecstatic.


Yeah, maybe that too.


Endless supply of food ranging from chocolates to dim sums to fruits and ohhh yogurts. Damn!

This is why I love home.


It's already the end of the semester, and having my one month holiday now.

Explains why I'm at home.

Hopefully everything goes as planned.

Till then.

Let me enjoy the comfort of my family & home :)


Monday, June 21, 2010


Be my Superman, and save me?


Tuesday, June 15, 2010

Finals starts NOW!

My first paper tomorrowww!!! WOOOOOSSSSSAAAAAAAAAA!

I can do this, I can do this!

All the best & Good Luck to y'all sitting for exams!

Say a little prayer, it might just help...

We need all the luck we could get.

GOOD LUCK, people!


Sunday, June 13, 2010

You know what?

I hate you for making me feel like this...

But did you hear the end of it?

I can't get enough of you.

Because, I .....

Hmm :)

Friday, June 11, 2010

Give me freedom, give me fire, give me reason, take me higher. :)

This is the last day of study week and I'm being so unproductive. I tried to study, but i failed. LOL. Okay, I won't lie, I did read a bittttt, but after awhile I couldn't 'cause of the condition I'm in now. I'M SICK. :(

Damn you flu + cough + sore throat + headache + fever ! I swearrrrr, I need to study so bad, but this is so not totally helping.

God, give me the strength to carry on.. (Gimmick lebih je, too overly over dramatic. HAHA)

Anyways, what I am right now is annoying the hell out of me. I can't taste my food, my taste buds are dead...for now.

I cannot smell anything. I cannot smell my food, I cannot even smell myself!!! GAHH.

I don't know how I smell like... :( LOL.

&OHHHHH. I found out I have asthma??? WTF. Freaking asthmaaaa??? I just think it's funny, after 20 freaking yearsss. Apparently, the doctor said I'm wheezing a bit... Hahaha. URGH.

Oh hey, moving on...
I'm quite addicted to this K'naan song. He's some Somalian artist, pretty good song by the way. I think it's the FIFA World Cup anthem song or something? I heard this other one from Shakira, but I don't think it can beat this one.

This one's awesome! lol. Take a look :)

Give me freedom, give me fire, give me reason, take me higher. :)

Very cool huh. I love it. ;)

Monday, June 7, 2010

I want you to know.

“Just because I appear happy, doesn’t mean everything’s ok. Just because I don’t listen to you, doesn’t mean I don’t care. Just because I’m gullible, doesn’t mean you can lie to me. Just because I’m sarcastic, doesn’t mean I don’t take things seriously. Just because I’m not like you, doesn’t mean I’m weird. Just because I don’t say I love you, doesn’t mean I don’t.