Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Out of the blue...

Jedi.
I miss you.
A lot.
;'(


I used to come back home, and there you are... Most probably in your room, or maybe on the couch reading the newspaper or maybe on that favorite chair of yours watching the Tv, but you feel asleep halfway through. I used to come to help you out with your medication, or help you out with your clothes and things that needed to be arranged in you room. We do have a good laugh sometimes don't we?
Now I come back, and there's nothing there. You're not there anymore.
But sometimes, it feels like you are still here, maybe I'm still in denial, I don't know?
But I know I miss hearing you getting mad at me, I miss those times when you joked around, I miss that. I miss you.
May your soul rest with those in favors of Allah.
Al-Fatihah.

Monday, June 29, 2009

Fun Day.

Despite being in an unstable state, I still can think straight. Thanks to my family and friends. =)

I've been keeping myself busy these few days, going out at every chance that I can get and having all these little little parties where I just hang out, eat and have some laughs. Kinda cured me a bit. We even had a barbecue party the other day. That was hella fun! We partied and danced at the porch at the end of the night to Michael Jackson's 'Thriller'. Just a contribution to him. ;)

Today...I went out with Abg & Hannah. We didn't really have a destination to go too though. We were just heading to random places just because we have the time to do so. It was a cold & rainy day and we went out to get ABC's! Lol.
I had fun playing around and being silly in the mall too.

Hannah,
Abg,
Me...
& all of us together. :D

Andddd, I bought myself a new pair of shoes from Nose! LOL. Just can't get enough of shoes, can't I? Hahah.
It was between these babies and some gladiator heels. But since everybody is all hyped up with glads, I chose these pointy babies here! Plus, I have a bonus. It's not just pointy heels; it's pointy yellow heels! LOL. ;-P

Love these babies! ;)))

Alright, that's it for today. & to wrap things up, have a good night & happy holidays people!
Ciao.

Saturday, June 27, 2009

Babe.

To,
You know who you are, Babe.



If I give you only 5 minutes to tell me every single person that you love,
Would I be mentioned?
Am I important to you?

What if you die tomorrow and never get to be with the person you love?
What if I die tomorrow, would you remember me?
What if we got into a fight, would we ever be friends again?

Think about all the questions you would ask your friends if you die tomorrow...

Would they cry?

***

It's not easy to let us go. I'm sorry I love you.

I'm sorry for everything.
I'm sorry you had to deal with me.
I'm sorry you had to go through all this bull.
I'm sorry for being an ass at times.
I'm sorry for complicating your life.
I'm sorry that you're sorry too.

Babe, I'm sorry. :(

For all the right reasons,
and for all the wrong reasons,
I just love you.

***

I hope you read this. I miss you.

Always,
Epah.

Friday, June 26, 2009

Sigh.

After so much of that, I'm afraid I still do miss you...

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Get outta My face.

VERY damn pissed off right now.
You know, you should have just let it be. Why did you have to ruin things up?
You screwed this. Badly.

Stop acknowledging, stop appreciating me.
I know what unimportant means.
Thank you for making me see. THANK YOU VERY MUCH.

When you're just not important; you're just not.

;)

“It's weird...you know the end of something great is coming, but you want to hold on, just for one more second...just so it can hurt a little more.”

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Happy Holidays!

I just got back from a longgg tiring day. LOL. Nevertheless, I had so much fun man! Started off with my last paper for this semester. Yes, I'm holidaying nowww~ *winkwink*

Anyways, I went out with Jenna, Sumi & Chai Shia. I'm gonna miss you guys during the hols ya know? ;) We went to the beach, then Bintang Mall... & where else did we go? Hahah. OMG, it was just now and I don't remember? LOL. Just tired la I guess..

So, here's some pictures we took & also some strangers took. Hahah!



We just had to take the "Who's-feet-are-these" picture. LOL.


Our silhouttes - an epic fail. Hahah!
Happy Jenna jumping.
Happy Chai Shia posing.
Happy Sumi peace-ing. HAHAH! :P
& yours tryly. ;)
Aww. I love you guys! ;)

After that, they sent me to Aunty Aminah's place for dinner. It was Fizah-her youngerst daughter's birthday, so I bought her a little something something. Hope she loves it. ;)
It was actually my first time meeting the whole lot of them as a one family, had a great time, and we seriously should do it more often!

&& Masitah! I did not know you were reading my blog?? Where in the world did you even find the link? LOL. Do drop in some comments, and we should hang out more! Do bring me out, cuzzy!

p.s. That guy; one of Ariffin's friends. He knew I'm an Al-Attas. How did he know thaatt? Try to find out for me please? K, thanks! LOL. Ahah, no really, thank you. =)

Ohhh, I didn't take pictures with you guys laaa. Next time okay C-tah. ;)

Oh-kayyy, heading to the shower to have a niceee longggg bathhhh. See ya. See ya. &happy holidays!!

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

J.E.N.G.


I have just one more paper to go tomorrow.. Then, I'm done with this semester! I was happy earlier on, now I'm just sad. =(

I miss the whole lot of the JENG! It's a sad fact. And knowing a lot of them won't be back here with me again bring such heartache. You see, this JENG I'm talking about is my family here back in Curtin. My people, of some sort.


Our trip to Bintulu.

Open House at Harleen's.
Jazli's surprise birthday party.
Kevin's surprise birthday party.

We've had so much fun together. I'm missing everybody... Haihs. Alright, need to concentrate for tomorrow. I miss you guys. I love you guys..

Monday, June 22, 2009

1st day of exam.

2 down, 2 more to go! Woo-hoo! Saw a familiar face today, long time didn't see you Mr. Roy! ;)

Sunday, June 21, 2009

Finals TOMORROW!

I'm having my Accounting 062 final exam tomorrow at 8.30 in the morning, and here I am sitting down, doing nothing. I tried to sleep, but can't. I tried studying, I can't too. I'm having this jittery feeling, guess I'm quite nervous about the exam. God, I hate this feeling. I keep checking my notes just in case I left out a part and kept on reading and reading. But nothing can go in my head anymore. I know I've done my revision, so Insyaallah I can do this. For all my papers.

Best of luck to all foundation students of Curtin. We can do this. Surely. =)

See ya. See ya.

Just one more week.

Jaz, Harleen & Hsiang left today.

All of a sudden I feel very alone; sad and blue. A lot of my friends have already left the campus. Even in my own floor, there's only about 3 of us left. Only foundation students are left, waiting for exams to finish this week. This is just all so unfair.

I don't like being lonely.
I don't like you, Mr. Loneliness.
=(

Friday, June 19, 2009

End of the semester.

It actually feels like the semester had just begun. But it's ending..

Abg left yesterday and has already started his holiday.

Malik came over to pick up Shafiya to the airport just now. Her flight should be around 4 something, and she's leaving Miri soon. See ya next month babe! I know you are gonna miss me seriously. Haha. :P

Poovan's leaving soon too.

Everyone's leaving. How sad. And tomorow a whole lot of them are leaving, so far that I know of are; Jaz, Hsiang, Fefe & Lina. My god, some of them I would not even see anymore! But hopefully I will though...

Soon, I'm leaving too.

So now, I guess the only thing I can do is study. Pray for me people!

Alrighty then. Toodles. ;)

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Bye-bye Chris. :'(

So I said my goodbye to Chris earlier on just now. It was seriously sad okayyy. He had me crying. Man, Chris. I'm gonna miss you lots and lots and lots. You were always there when I needed someone to talk to. Thank you for that. :)

I wish you all the best. All the very best and have fun in Perth! Do not forget me okayy, I'mma smack you if you do. LOL. I miss you already...

You take care there. Maybe we'll see each other in the future yeah? Forget me not dude. Remember, you are one of my bestest friends. Christopher James Gabriel. I love ya man. =)

These are the photos we took when you dared me to wear the glasses and we had 'the talk'. Oh, and also you with your then new shirt. LOL

God, I look stupid! Hahah!

Aww, remember how scared you were? :P

Eh, I'm gonna miss spending time with you. Definitely. It was really nice knowing ya. Good thing you stayed over that weekend eh? ;)

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Eyes closed, ears shut and under the covers.

Oh my God.

Thunders!!

I'm scared now.

Very scareddd.

=(

Saturday, June 13, 2009

xD

Finally I'm back in Miri and trying to adapt once more. I gotta get out of my comfort zone and start focusing, like really focusing on the finals. I know I can do this. Insyaallah =) So just now I was watching 'The Curious Case of Benjamin Button'. It was a totally awesome movie! & Brad Pitt is damn hot okayyyy. Hahahah. I loved the movie, I loved him in it too. ;P


Anyways, had lots and lots and lots of fun when I was back home! DANG MAN! Lol. We partied the whole night long. And danced a lot. A bit tired out though, but if given another chance, I'll do it, all over again! Ahah. Annnd, CONGRATS to Abg Baby!
STILL, I can't believe you're married! Let me share some pictures here... ;)






Adios amigos! ;P

Friday, June 12, 2009

Mood; Happy.

Fly,
Open up the part of you that wants to hide away,
You can shine,
Forget about the reasons why you can't in life,
And start to try, cause it's your time,
Time to fly.


Currently in the mood of listening to really really random music. LOL! Anyways, been having quite a day since I came back home last night.

I'm having way too much fun! And I promise God. I will stop, and start studying. Soon. LOL.

Am I crazy for wanting you
Baby do you think you could want me too
I don't wanna waste your time
Do you see things the way I do
I just wanna know if you feel it too
There is nothing left to hide

Moving on, I'm looking forward for tomorrow! Abg Haizal's wedding reception! Ahahah, OH MY GOD. I can't believe he is actually married! OMG. We used to play together. How fast time passes.. Man, we seriuosly need to cherish all the moment before it passes us by just like that.

Anyways, I cut my hair! It's short now. Hahah. So random stuffs here, I was thinking, are you in a relationship even if none of the both parties said a thing about it? But you do share a same connection and you get butterflies in your stomach and all those. It is all confusing to me. But then again, is it really that important to officially declare that both of you are in love? Doesn't it just has to be between the two of you? That way, it would be more special? It doesn't have to be so obvious that people can see, or does it? I don't know.. I'm just saying. Do give me thoughts about this :)

Anywhoo, I'm gonna off now. Toodles people! ;)

I shouldn't love you but i want to
I just can't turn away
I shouldn't see you but i can't move
I can't look away

and I dont know how to be fine when I'm not
cause I don't know how to make the feelings stop

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

;(

Does my words not mean anything to you? At all?

Monday, June 8, 2009

ECS Presentation tomorrow!

I have a presentation tomorrow, I'm not done with my slides, and i friggin' don't know why I'm typing stuffs in my blog! Oh my god epah! You gotta focus babe! LOL.

The fact that I don't feel nervous for my presentation tomorrow is so so wrong! You gotta have those butterflies in your stomach cliche and sweaty palms and all that! This is bad man. I gotta start to care and concentrate more.

My god. Pray for me people!

Right. Back to my slides.

Ciao!

Sunday, June 7, 2009

I thought we could be happy...

Tears filled up my eyes as the thought of you moving crossed my mind..

Why is there a sad part at a happy beginning?

Or is this the ending?

I guess you really can't have all that you want.

&I learned that, first hand.

Saturday, June 6, 2009

Boom Boom Pow.

OH MY GOD!!!

Oh my god, oh my god, oh my god!

I just can't believe it actually did happen!

O M F G.

Shit, I'm so happy!

=)))

Now I'm all tied up!

If it would not happen,
at least we know that it would.

Confusing? LOL. Not to me. ;)

Thursday, June 4, 2009

Sarcasm is not the answer.

Woo-hoo! Exams coming! And the semester's coming to an end... I had just got back to Miri yesterday from Kuching. Nash picked me up from the airport. Thanks. XOXO. =)

Just settled down again, and let's see...
I still have a case study to do and a final presentation. Both are still in the process and I hope I can manage. InsyaAllah.

Had a couple of bad news, but then again. Who am I to say a thing. I could not do anything about it. Guess I'm not a strong reason for you to stay. So yeah...

Anyways, happy studying to those having exams and good luck!
To those not; have fun while you still can. LOL.